Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £157,000 5.6% 4.2%
Mar 2013 £125,000 3.6% 1.2%
May 2002 £85,000 12.6% 10.0%
Jan 2001 £72,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Redstone Lane.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £157,000 £1,962 £224,378 £2,805
Mar 2013 £125,000 £1,562 £208,259 £2,603
May 2002 £85,000 £1,062 £227,859 £2,848
Jan 2001 £72,500 £906 £233,979 £2,925

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Redstone Lane.

Photos for 3 Redstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: