105, Ormonds Close, BS32 0DU
105 Ormonds Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £209,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £209,000 236.6% 225.1% Oct 2016 £110,000 -6.3% -7.7% Aug 2011 £155,000 2.5% -0.2% Apr 2004 £129,950 17.6% 15.9% Jul 1999 £59,500 16.0% 13.9% Apr 1996 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Ormonds Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,110 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £209,000 £3,732 £286,177 £5,110 Oct 2016 £110,000 £1,964 £154,895 £2,766 Aug 2011 £155,000 £2,768 £302,125 £5,395 Apr 2004 £129,950 £2,321 £286,838 £5,122 Jul 1999 £59,500 £1,062 £285,494 £5,098 Apr 1996 £37,000 £661 £247,227 £4,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Ormonds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Ormonds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: