101, Coleridge Close, SG4 0QY
101 Coleridge Close is a 113 m² detached home in Hitchin. It sold for £510,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Apr 2017
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,513 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,235 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £510,000 £4,513 £591,565 £5,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hitchin are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,880 per square metre (£428 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Coleridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Coleridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.