165, Watchfield Court, W4 4NE
165 Watchfield Court is a 43 m² flat in Chiswick Park. It sold for £390,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Watchfield Court.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,069 per square metre (£843 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,337 per square metre (£867 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £390,000 £9,070 £401,481 £9,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £7,390 and £9,680 per square metre (£686 and £899 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Watchfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Watchfield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.