23, Guysfield Drive, RM13 7AJ
23 Guysfield Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Elm Park. It sold for £310,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,939 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £310,000 £3,924 £390,217 £4,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,420 per square metre (£409 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Guysfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 23 Guysfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.