19, Turnbull Way, TS4 3RS
19 Turnbull Way is a 76 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £115,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £115,000 -2.1% -3.9% Jun 2011 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Turnbull Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £115,000 £1,513 £152,099 £2,001 Jun 2011 £132,000 £1,737 £156,960 £2,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Turnbull Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Turnbull Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: