Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £125,000 -1.5% -3.7%
Sep 2007 £145,000 na na
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £125,000 £1,603 £173,142 £2,220
Sep 2007 £145,000 £1,859 £192,603 £2,469

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Ladyburn Way.

Photos for 66 Ladyburn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: