3, Letch Hill Drive, GL54 2DQ
3 Letch Hill Drive is a 146 m² detached home in Bourton On The Water. It sold for £415,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £415,000 5.6% 3.5% May 2001 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Letch Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £415,000 £2,842 £558,132 £3,823 May 2001 £174,000 £1,192 £527,754 £3,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 734 square metres (7,901 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Letch Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Letch Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: