23, St Ebbas Way, NE67 5GH
23 St Ebbas Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Beadnell. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £215,000 1.6% -0.1% Jun 2011 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, St Ebbas Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £215,000 £2,792 £291,947 £3,792 Jun 2011 £195,000 £2,532 £253,891 £3,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 St Ebbas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 St Ebbas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: