Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £600,000 5.7% 3.3%
Jan 2007 £339,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Cranbourne Road.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,185 per square metre (£575 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,903 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £600,000 £6,186 £669,593 £6,903
Jan 2007 £339,995 £3,505 £687,611 £7,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Cranbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Cranbourne Road.

Photos for 27 Cranbourne Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.