6, Napier Drive, CH46 0PS
6 Napier Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £162,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £162,000 1.5% -0.7% Aug 2006 £137,500 5.7% 2.9% Jan 2005 £125,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Napier Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £162,000 £2,656 £243,986 £4,000 Aug 2006 £137,500 £2,254 £221,779 £3,636 Jan 2005 £125,500 £2,057 £222,572 £3,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,040 per square metre (£223 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Napier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Napier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.