82, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
82 Inglestone Road is a 127 m² detached home in Charfield. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £370,000 5.9% 3.8% Jun 1997 £118,500 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £370,000 £2,913 £505,658 £3,982 Jun 1997 £118,500 £933 £583,885 £4,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.