Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £190,000 0.8% -1.3%
Feb 2008 £176,500 27.0% 24.0%
Feb 2007 £136,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, St Levan Road.

Floorplan 118
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,507 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £190,000 £1,508 £274,418 £2,178
Feb 2008 £176,500 £1,401 £283,900 £2,253
Feb 2007 £136,500 £1,083 £223,362 £1,773

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 118 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 St Levan Road.

Photos for 118 St Levan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.