43, Bockhampton Road, RG17 8PR
43 Bockhampton Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Lambourn. It sold for £221,500 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£221,500 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Bockhampton Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,953 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £221,500 £2,953 £252,388 £3,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lambourn are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,190 per square metre (£313 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Bockhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Bockhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: