67, Filmer Road, SW6 7JF
67 Filmer Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,050,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,050,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Filmer Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,209 per square metre (£1,134 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,959 per square metre (£1,204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £1,050,000 £12,209 £1,114,468 £12,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,114,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £961,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Filmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Filmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 2016/05435/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Filmer Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; installation of 2no rooflights into front roof slope; erection of a single storey rear extension at ground floor level; replacement of existing timber windows to the front elevation elevation at ground and first floor level and replacement of existing windows at first floor level to the rear elevation with double glazed timber windows.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 2016/04390/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Filmer Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; installation of 2no rooflights into front roof slope; installation of new doors to replace the existing door and windows at ground floor level to the rear elevation; replacement of existing timber windows to the front elevation elevation at ground and first floor level and replacement of existing windows at first floor level to the rear elevation with double glazed timber windows.