19, Amados Drive, PL7 1TS
19 Amados Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £203,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £203,000 0.9% -1.3% Sep 2006 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Amados Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,723 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £203,000 £3,500 £273,942 £4,723 Sep 2006 £184,950 £3,189 £297,856 £5,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Amados Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 19 Amados Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: