Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Apr 2017 7.3% 5.2% £464,861
£122,000 Apr 2001 na na £376,328
Floor plan
Floorplan Clyst House
View floorplan
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,248 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £524,000 and £727,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for Clyst House The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of Clyst House The Drive.

Photos for Clyst House The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.