29, Four Acres, DT5 2JG
29 Four Acres is a 80 m² terraced home in Portland. It sold for £183,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Four Acres.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £183,000 £2,288 £220,603 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portland are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,380 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Four Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Four Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.