Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £121,000 2.3% 0.3%
Nov 2010 £105,000 -10.5% -12.7%
Dec 2007 £145,000 na na
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £121,000 £1,729 £170,158 £2,431
Nov 2010 £105,000 £1,500 £167,046 £2,386
Dec 2007 £145,000 £2,071 £213,668 £3,052

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Ladyburn Way.

Photos for 82 Ladyburn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: