150, Grampian Way, SL3 8UQ
150 Grampian Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £337,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£337,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Grampian Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,109 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,957 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £337,000 £4,110 £406,506 £4,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,050 per square metre (£417 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Grampian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/02/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 150 Grampian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.