2, Town Farm Court, EX20 3RP
2 Town Farm Court is a 203 m² detached home in Hatherleigh. It sold for £450,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £450,000 3.3% 1.1% Oct 2003 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Town Farm Court.
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £450,000 £2,217 £569,944 £2,808 Oct 2003 £290,000 £1,429 £487,720 £2,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 203 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatherleigh are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 203 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Town Farm Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Town Farm Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.