Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £475,992)
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Tilehurst are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tilehurst RG31-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £517,000 and £650,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Tilehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.