16, Lanes End, BS4 5DP
16 Lanes End is a 80 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £265,000 Freehold 18.7% 16.6% Mar 2011 £87,500 Leasehold 0.0% -3.3% Nov 2009 £87,500 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,609 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £265,000 £3,312 £368,732 £4,609 Mar 2011 £87,500 £1,094 £204,685 £2,559 Nov 2009 £87,500 £1,094 £215,455 £2,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,190 per square metre (£291 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lanes End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lanes End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: