27, Foundry Drive, MK18 1WX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,995 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £235,341)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,499 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckingham MK18-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £210,000 and £266,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.