4, Barclay Road, SW6 1EH
4 Barclay Road is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,700,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,700,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,111 per square metre (£1,032 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,945 per square metre (£1,110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £1,700,000 £11,111 £1,827,599 £11,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,827,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £1,426,000 and £1,824,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Barclay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Barclay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 2020/02257/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Barclay Road London
- Description:
- Retention of a new timber clad, brick-built single storey garden outbuilding to the rear of the rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 2019/03312/DET
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 4 Barclay Road Londo
- Description:
- Submission of details of parking permit scheme pursuant to condition 15 of planning permission ref: 2017/03424/FUL granted 22nd December 2017.
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 2019/03312/VAR
- Type:
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 4 Barclay Road Londo
- Description:
- Removal of conditions 14 and 15 (parking permit restriction) of planning permission ref: 2017/03424/FUL granted 22nd December 2017.
- Planning ref: