124, Sebert Road, E7 0NL
124 Sebert Road is a 135 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £663,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£663,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,911 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,319 per square metre (£587 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £663,000 £4,911 £853,008 £6,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £853,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £788,000 and £1,061,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 124 Sebert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 124 Sebert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.