Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on May 2017
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £240,000 £3,288 £301,248 £4,127

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stantonbury are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,960 per square metre (£277 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Tower Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 41 Tower Drive.

Photos for 41 Tower Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.