51, Kerr Place, HP21 7BB
51 Kerr Place is a 61 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £210,000 0.1% -2.1% Aug 2005 £207,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Kerr Place.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £210,000 £3,443 £213,867 £3,506 Aug 2005 £207,000 £3,393 £230,028 £3,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,690 per square metre (£327 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Kerr Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2017. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Kerr Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.