Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 * Mar 2017 6.2% 4.2% £427,647
£90,000 Sep 1998 na na £384,343

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£945 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Bacup are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,110 per square metre (£108 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bacup OL13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £614,000 (291 m² × typical £/sqm in Bacup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Other
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
LA526731
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
100 Booth Road, Stacksteads, Bacup
Owner
DARWEN CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED (Company reference number: 10250661)
Proprietor address: 205 Business First Business Centre, Empire Way, Burnley BB12 6HA
Price paid on title: £275,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Apr 2017
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Booth Road.

Photos for 100 Booth Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
272 sqm (2,928 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale