38, Hampden Road, HA3 5PR
38 Hampden Road is a 43 m² flat in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Hampden Road.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,715 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £250,000 £5,814 £245,736 £5,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Hampden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Hampden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.