27, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LN
27 Spring Vale North is a 86 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £292,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £292,000 7.9% 5.7% Nov 2010 £180,000 6.7% 4.5% Aug 2001 £99,000 21.5% 19.5% Sep 1996 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,282 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £292,000 £3,395 £368,214 £4,282 Nov 2010 £180,000 £2,093 £389,235 £4,526 Aug 2001 £99,000 £1,151 £347,439 £4,040 Sep 1996 £38,000 £442 £263,953 £3,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: