Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Feb 2017 4.2% 2.0% £243,219
£120,000 Aug 2003 12.7% 10.8% £220,207
£48,750 Feb 1996 na na £283,131
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,281 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £262,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Sutton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Sutton Close.

Photos for 6 Sutton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.