369, Nether Street, N3 1JN
369 Nether Street is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Finchley Central. It sold for £800,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £800,000 8.3% 6.2% May 1999 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 369, Nether Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,407 per square metre (£688 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,361 per square metre (£777 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £800,000 £7,407 £902,979 £8,361 May 1999 £190,000 £1,759 £1,022,622 £9,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £902,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,820 and £7,510 per square metre (£540 and £697 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £629,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 369 Nether Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 369 Nether Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: