Property data
Sale history
£208,000 on Sep 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Cambridge Drive.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £208,000 £2,971 £276,396 £3,949

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Cambridge Drive.

Photos for 82 Cambridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2019 19/00172/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
82 Cambridge Drive Otley
Description:
Single storey side and rear extensions
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.