34, Middlegate Green, BB4 8PY
34 Middlegate Green is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £187,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £187,000 1.7% -0.5% Jul 2007 £158,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Middlegate Green.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £187,000 £1,889 £329,444 £3,328 Jul 2007 £158,000 £1,596 £257,008 £2,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Middlegate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Middlegate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.