117, Webster Road, L7 4LG
117 Webster Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £38,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £38,000 -1.0% -3.1% May 2006 £42,250 12.7% 10.7% Feb 1997 £14,000 12.7% 11.6% Oct 1996 £13,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,168 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £38,000 £667 £66,557 £1,168 May 2006 £42,250 £741 £78,361 £1,375 Feb 1997 £14,000 £246 £72,442 £1,271 Oct 1996 £13,500 £237 £69,305 £1,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £920 and £1,580 per square metre (£85 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Webster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Webster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: