Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 May 2017 6.2% 3.9% £396,382
£177,000 Jun 2006 10.4% 8.5% £343,270
£95,000 Mar 2000 13.3% 11.5% £371,630
£63,000 Nov 1996 na na £353,212
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,820 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Fulbourn are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,650 per square metre (£386 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulbourn CB21-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £503,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulbourn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Fromont Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Fromont Close.

Photos for 22 Fromont Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.