Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Mar 2017
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £165,000 £1,897 £236,833 £2,722

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Delaval are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,760 per square metre (£154 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Denham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Denham Drive.

Photos for 64 Denham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: