24, Tudor Way, UB10 9AB
24 Tudor Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £625,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Feb 2017
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,440 per square metre (£691 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,122 per square metre (£755 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £625,000 £7,440 £682,237 £8,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £682,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 759 square metres (8,170 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Tudor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Tudor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E