6, Colliers Green, TS4 2DA
6 Colliers Green is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £60,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £60,000 -3.2% -5.3% Dec 2004 £90,000 24.1% 22.2% Jul 2001 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £60,000 £833 £83,009 £1,153 Dec 2004 £90,000 £1,250 £149,044 £2,070 Jul 2001 £43,500 £604 £160,932 £2,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.