27, Oaklands Crescent, LS8 3TH
27 Oaklands Crescent is a 59 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £90,000 5.0% 3.5% Jul 2013 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Oaklands Crescent.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £90,000 £1,525 £120,183 £2,037 Jul 2013 £75,000 £1,271 £86,776 £1,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Oaklands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 27 Oaklands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.