86, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UJ
86 Braybourne Close is a 106 m² terraced home in Uxbridge. It sold for £470,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £470,000 6.2% 4.0% Oct 2006 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Braybourne Close.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £470,000 £4,434 £538,466 £5,080 Oct 2006 £250,000 £2,358 £519,865 £4,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,810 and £5,920 per square metre (£446 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Braybourne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Braybourne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D