36, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
36 Ladyburn Way is a 97 m² detached home in Hadston. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £163,000 0.1% -2.0% Aug 2006 £161,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £163,000 £1,680 £238,865 £2,463 Aug 2006 £161,000 £1,660 £214,915 £2,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.