30, Wellington Way, LU7 3BY
30 Wellington Way is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £300,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £300,000 10.2% 8.6% Nov 2014 £235,000 5.8% 3.3% Aug 2010 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Wellington Way.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,293 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £300,000 £2,655 £372,121 £3,293 Nov 2014 £235,000 £2,080 £370,660 £3,280 Aug 2010 £184,950 £1,637 £314,282 £2,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Wellington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Wellington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: