95, High Street, LS23 6BH
95 High Street is a 120 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £525,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £525,000 8.7% 7.2% May 2014 £394,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, High Street.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,981 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £525,000 £4,375 £717,740 £5,981 May 2014 £394,995 £3,292 £568,092 £4,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £717,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/03921/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- T1 Sycamore, T2 Single stemmed Ash - Crown lift to 3 metres and draw back branches from property by 1.5 metres T3 Elm - Remove.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.