7, Quarryside Road, WF14 9QG
7 Quarryside Road is a 76 m² detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £181,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£181,500 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Quarryside Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £181,500 £2,388 £262,655 £3,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Quarryside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Quarryside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 2017/94054
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Quarryside Road, Mirfield,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and erection of two storey and single storey extensions to side and rear (modified proposal)
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 2017/93270
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Quarryside Road, Mirfield,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and erection of two storey and single storey extensions to side and rear
- Summary:
- 04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area