26, Stokehill, BA14 7TJ
26 Stokehill is a 97 m² detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £288,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £288,500 2.7% 0.4% Nov 2007 £221,995 8.1% 6.2% Jun 2000 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Stokehill.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £288,500 £2,974 £335,090 £3,455 Nov 2007 £221,995 £2,289 £312,999 £3,227 Jun 2000 £124,950 £1,288 £294,175 £3,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Stokehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 26 Stokehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.