7, Nunroyd Avenue, LS20 9LP
7 Nunroyd Avenue is a 65 m² terraced home in Guiseley. It sold for £236,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £236,000 4.1% 2.1% Oct 2010 £177,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Nunroyd Avenue.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £236,000 £3,631 £336,056 £5,170 Oct 2010 £177,500 £2,731 £313,869 £4,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Nunroyd Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Nunroyd Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 06/06471/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Nunroyd Avenue Guiseley Leeds
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 15 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area