25, Martin Close, GL7 1XY
25 Martin Close is a 123 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Martin Close.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £255,000 £2,073 £337,328 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Martin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Martin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.