Flat 110 Cheapside Chambers 43, Cheapside, BD1 4HP
Flat 110 Cheapside Chambers 43 Cheapside is a 80 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £69,250 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£69,250 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £865 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £896 per square metre (£83 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £69,250 £866 £71,677 £896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £810 and £1,100 per square metre (£75 and £102 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.